498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia |
| Zip code | 07605 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Leonia Borough |
| Block | 503 |
| Lot | 27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia
| Property tax | $25,786 |
Lot & Building Information for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 2.16 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia
- • Improvements for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia
The current market value is $714,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia
Access detailed property tax data for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,786 |
| Market value | $714,500 |
Assessment History for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714,500 | $714,500 | 3.609 | $25,786 | +5.87% |
| 2024 | $714,500 | $714,500 | 3.409 | $24,357 | +1.43% |
| 2023 | $714,500 | $714,500 | 3.361 | $24,014 | +5.56% |
| 2022 | $714,500 | $714,500 | 3.184 | $22,750 | -0.53% |
| 2021 | $714,500 | $714,500 | 3.201 | $22,871 | +3.59% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,379 |
| Median age | 45.7 |
| Average household income | $179,643 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.78 |
| Median year structure built | 1946 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $695,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $625,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia
Here are the neighbors for 498 Willow Tree Road, Leonia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 478 Grand Ave, Leonia | 786 | 01/14/2019 | $348,000 |
| 182 Christie Hts St, Leonia | 2,901 | ||
| 220 Christie Hts St, Leonia | 2,236 | ||
| 430 Grand Ave, Leonia | 2,490 | 02/11/2022 | $528,000 |
| 470 Grand Ave, Leonia | 1,744 | 10/30/2020 | $400,000 |
| 143 Schor Ave, Leonia | |||