Bergen County  »  07605  »  Ridgeland Ter  »  525 Ridgeland Ter

525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 608
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia

Property tax $21,001

Lot & Building Information for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia

• • Improvements for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605?

525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,900, the tax amount paid for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $21,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,001
Market value $581,900

Assessment History for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $581,900 $581,900 3.609 $21,001 +5.87%
2024 $581,900 $581,900 3.409 $19,837 +1.43%
2023 $581,900 $581,900 3.361 $19,558 +5.56%
2022 $581,900 $581,900 3.184 $18,528 -0.53%
2021 $581,900 $581,900 3.201 $18,627 +3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green House Pre-School And Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 65 0.41
School No. 2 9 Public PK, K-4 357 0.43
School No. 2 9 Public PK, K-4 357 0.43
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.45
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.45
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.45
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.68
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 0.96

Nearest high schools

The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.45
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.68
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 0.74
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 0.80
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 1.37

Neighbors for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 525 Ridgeland Terrace, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
372 Grand Ave, Leonia 11/22/1996 $1
517 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 2,400 01/22/2024 $10
511 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 1,677 06/27/2016 $1
570 Grandview Ter, Leonia 3,752 10/13/2015 $750,000
144 Schor Ave, Leonia 1,728 12/04/2023 $130,460
2235 Rear Jones Rd, Fort Lee 03/22/2023 $375,000
563-565 Nordhoff Dr, Leonia 2,984
539 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 2,882 07/14/2017 $843,000
388 Grand Ave, Leonia 3,481 07/03/2024 $1,150,000
499 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 2,122 05/13/2015 $1
497 Nordhoff Dr, Leonia 1,776
1 Willow Tree Rd, Leonia 78,000 08/18/2016 $1
120 Schor Ave, Leonia 16,000
380 Grand Ave, Leonia 1,344 07/19/2024 $660,000
368 Grand Ave, Leonia 2,119
505 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 4,216 07/14/2011
491 Nordhoff Dr, Leonia 1,800 02/06/2012 $525,000
541 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 2,473 04/08/1996 $291,000
533 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 3,446 08/18/2017 $800,000
124 Schor Ave, Leonia