Bergen County  »  07605  »  Schor Ave  »  120 Schor Ave

120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 802
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia

Property tax $72,180

Lot & Building Information for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia

Building sqft 16,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1990
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia

• • Improvements for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia

How many square feet does 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 has a total of 16,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605?

120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,180
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.609 $72,180 +5.87%
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.409 $68,180 -12.18%
2023 $2,310,000 $2,310,000 3.361 $77,639 +5.56%
2022 $2,310,000 $2,310,000 3.184 $73,550 -0.53%
2021 $2,310,000 $2,310,000 3.201 $73,943 +3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 120 Schor Avenue, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
372 Grand Ave, Leonia 11/22/1996 $1
517 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 2,400 01/22/2024 $10
511 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 1,677 06/27/2016 $1
352 Grand Ave, Leonia 2,303
350 Grand Ave, Leonia 09/30/2011 $465,000
144 Schor Ave, Leonia 1,728 12/04/2023 $130,460
356-364 Grand Ave, Leonia
525 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 2,940
388 Grand Ave, Leonia 3,481 07/03/2024 $1,150,000
539 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 2,882 07/14/2017 $843,000
499 Ridgeland Ter, Leonia 2,122 05/13/2015 $1