135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia |
| Zip code | 07605 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Leonia Borough |
| Block | 802 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia
| Sale date | 07/14/2023 |
| Sale price | $2,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $62,797 |
Lot & Building Information for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia
| Building sqft | 12,000 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.303
|
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia
- • Improvements for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia
This Office-Other (569) located at 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.
What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia, NJ 07605?135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,740,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia
Access detailed property tax data for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $62,797 |
| Market value | $1,740,000 |
Assessment History for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740,000 | $1,740,000 | 3.609 | $62,797 | +5.87% |
| 2024 | $1,740,000 | $1,740,000 | 3.409 | $59,317 | +1.43% |
| 2023 | $1,740,000 | $1,740,000 | 3.361 | $58,481 | +5.56% |
| 2022 | $1,740,000 | $1,740,000 | 3.184 | $55,402 | -0.53% |
| 2021 | $1,740,000 | $1,740,000 | 3.201 | $55,697 | +3.59% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,379 |
| Median age | 45.7 |
| Average household income | $179,643 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.78 |
| Median year structure built | 1946 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $695,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $625,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia
Here are the neighbors for 135 Fort Lee Road, Leonia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Fort Lee Rd, Leonia | 12/08/2016 | $1,800,000 | |
| 200 Hillside Ave, Leonia | 1,110 | 03/30/2007 | $432,500 |
| 372 Grand Ave, Leonia | 11/22/1996 | $1 | |
| 350 Grand Ave, Leonia | 09/30/2011 | $465,000 | |
| 352 Grand Ave, Leonia | 2,303 | ||
| 133 Fort Lee Rd, Leonia | 12/03/2025 | $1,205,000 | |