Bergen County  »  260 Bergen Tpke

260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 5.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry

Sale date 05/13/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $903,313

Lot & Building Information for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry

Building sqft 128,861
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 14.68
Year built 1963
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry

How many square feet does 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 has a total of 128,861 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,081,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2024 $1
09/30/2015 $4,257,831
03/16/2015 $12,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/23/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/15/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/17/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2015 - D
10/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2015 - D
02/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2015 - D
02/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2009 - D
12/16/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $903,313
Market value $37,081,800

Assessment History for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $37,081,800 $37,081,800 2.436 $903,313 +0.56%
2024 $35,860,200 $35,860,200 2.505 $898,298 +11.21%
2023 $29,403,800 $29,403,800 2.747 $807,722 +4.32%
2022 $26,309,700 $26,309,700 2.943 $774,294 +77.44%
2021 $13,493,400 $13,493,400 3.234 $436,377 -0.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,996
Median age 44.6
Average household income $113,251
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 4,527
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 260 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Backiel Ave, Little Ferry 1,846 06/28/2023 $425,000
20 Backiel Ave, Little Ferry 2,432
305 Bergen Tpke, Little Ferry 2,464 06/15/2005 $1
301 Bergen Tpke, Little Ferry 1,715 02/11/2021 $530,000
1 Valley Rd, Little Ferry 11/19/2009 $43,200
61 Summit Cir, Little Ferry 732 08/19/2015 $240,000
5 Alfred Pl, Little Ferry 3,000 05/04/2000 $100
406-444 Liberty St, Little Ferry 05/26/2021 $6,800,000