Bergen County  »  07643  »  Route 46 W  »  298 Route 46 W

298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 8
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry

Sale date 08/19/2020
Sale price $2,581,818
Arm's length
Property tax $214,067

Lot & Building Information for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry

Building sqft 20,848
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.63
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 has a total of 20,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,545,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2020 $2,581,818
01/14/2016 $1,150,000
02/15/2008 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/14/2016 - D
06/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2008 - D
02/29/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $214,067
Market value $8,545,600

Assessment History for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,291,300 $8,291,300 2.505 $207,697 -7.38%
2023 $8,163,700 $8,163,700 2.747 $224,257 +10.05%
2022 $6,924,000 $6,924,000 2.943 $203,773 +57.52%
2021 $4,000,100 $4,000,100 3.234 $129,363 -0.31%
2020 $4,000,100 $4,000,100 3.244 $129,763 +332.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,942
Median age 44
Average household income $108,788
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 4,539
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $388,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 298 Rte 46 W, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
270 Route 46 W, Little Ferry 01/05/2023 $2,250,000
3 Harding Pl, Little Ferry 11,283 04/25/2007 $1,240,000
370 Liberty St, Little Ferry
330 Route 46 W, South Hackensack 06/29/2006 $1,350,000
71 Kinzley St, South Hackensack 3,344 07/01/2020 $1
2 Alsan Way, Little Ferry 21,355 01/17/2017 $2,610,000
4 Alsan Way, Little Ferry 6,187 12/09/2017 $1
41 Kinzley St, Little Ferry 1,094 04/02/1999 $159,000
378 Liberty St, Little Ferry 1,097 03/07/2016 $10