Bergen County  »  07643  »  Harding Pl  »  3 Harding Pl

3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 8
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry

Sale date 04/25/2007
Sale price $1,240,000
Property tax $37,134

Lot & Building Information for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry

Building sqft 11,283
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.554 i
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 has a total of 11,283 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,482,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2007 $1,240,000
08/07/2003 $945,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2007 - D
04/30/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,134
Market value $1,482,400

Assessment History for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,410,200 $1,410,200 2.505 $35,326 +2.02%
2023 $1,260,500 $1,260,500 2.747 $34,626 +7.08%
2022 $1,098,800 $1,098,800 2.943 $32,338 -0.89%
2021 $1,008,900 $1,008,900 3.234 $32,628 -0.31%
2020 $1,008,900 $1,008,900 3.244 $32,729 +4.28%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,942
Median age 44
Average household income $108,788
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 4,539
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $388,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 3 Harding Place, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
270 Route 46 W, Little Ferry 01/05/2023 $2,250,000
370 Liberty St, Little Ferry
53 W Gate, Little Ferry 1,331 09/15/2003 $10
330 Route 46 W, South Hackensack 06/29/2006 $1,350,000
71 Kinzley St, South Hackensack 3,344 07/01/2020 $1
392 Liberty St, Little Ferry 09/08/2003 $10
4 Alsan Way, Little Ferry 6,187 12/09/2017 $1
378 Liberty St, Little Ferry 1,097 03/07/2016 $10
314 Route 46 W, Little Ferry 21,942 04/27/2022 $4,700,000