60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information
60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry |
| Zip code | 07643 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Little Ferry Borough |
| Block | 107 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry
| Sale date | 07/15/2019 |
| Sale price | $619,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,985 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry
| Building sqft | 2,674 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry
- • Improvements for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry
60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,674 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $757,900, the tax amount paid for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 is $18,462.
When was 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 last sold and what was the last sale price?60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was last sold in 07/15/2019 for $619,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2019 | $619,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,985 |
| Market value | $757,900 |
Assessment History for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $720,200 | $720,200 | 2.505 | $18,041 | +2.79% |
| 2023 | $638,900 | $638,900 | 2.747 | $17,551 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $578,600 | $578,600 | 2.943 | $17,028 | +3.51% |
| 2021 | $508,700 | $508,700 | 3.234 | $16,451 | -0.31% |
| 2020 | $508,700 | $508,700 | 3.244 | $16,502 | +32.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Maiden Lane, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 0.73 |
| Washington Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 445 | 0.73 |
| Grant Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 204 | 0.81 |
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.83 |
| Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 0.83 |
| Slocum Skewes School | 6 | Public | 3-9 | 666 | 1.65 |
| Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 1,174 | 1.70 |