Bergen County  »  260 Mehrhoff Rd

260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 107.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry

Sale date 01/13/2006
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,951

Lot & Building Information for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4.794
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,091,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2006 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2006 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,951
Market value $2,091,600

Assessment History for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,091,600 $2,091,600 2.436 $50,951 +0.30%
2024 $2,027,900 $2,027,900 2.505 $50,799 +0.19%
2023 $1,845,800 $1,845,800 2.747 $50,704 -1.94%
2022 $1,756,900 $1,756,900 2.943 $51,706 -7.36%
2021 $1,725,800 $1,725,800 3.234 $55,812 -0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Mehrhoff Road, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grant Elementary School 6 Public K-6 204 0.80
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.81
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.81
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.81
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.81
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.91
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.92
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 1.58
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.70

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.70
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 1.81