17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 11 |
| Lot | 10 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.124 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi
- • Improvements for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi
17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 06/16/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 3.103 | $8,999 | +1.24% |
| 2011 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 3.065 | $8,889 | +4.29% |
| 2010 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 2.939 | $8,523 | -30.05% |
| 2009 | $432,400 | $432,400 | 2.818 | $12,185 | +1.00% |
| 2008 | $432,400 | $432,400 | 2.79 | $12,064 | +1.82% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 A S Corabelle Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 170 | 0.12 |
| Roosevelt School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 170 | 0.12 |
| Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,253 | 0.32 |
| Wilson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 356 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 694 | 0.04 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.63 |
| Felician School for Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 4-12 | 51 | 0.64 |
| Heritage Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 0 | 0.84 |