Bergen County  »  07644  »  Passaic Ave Clb  »  460 Passaic Ave Clb

460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 19
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi

Sale date 12/22/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 3.63
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi

• • Improvements for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi

When was 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644 built?

460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1958.

What is the assessed value of 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,825,500, the tax amount paid for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $277,022.

When was 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 12/22/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2011 $1
12/15/1993 $270,000
11/01/1988 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2011 - D
01/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $277,023
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,825,500

Assessment History for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,825,500 $7,825,500 3.54 $277,023 +5.61%
2024 $7,825,500 $7,825,500 3.352 $262,311 +2.32%
2023 $7,825,500 $7,825,500 3.276 $256,363 +0.37%
2022 $7,825,500 $7,825,500 3.264 $255,424 -1.24%
2021 $7,825,500 $7,825,500 3.305 $258,633 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 460 Passaic Ave Clb, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Walnut Pl, Lodi 2,882 03/08/2019
72 Richmond St, Lodi 908 07/29/1982 $60,000
452 Passaic Ave, Lodi 03/17/2022 $700,000
17 Walnut Pl, Lodi 2,900 03/09/1992 $10
440 Passaic Ave, Lodi 1,980 01/31/2019 $345,000
426 Passaic Ave, Lodi 03/25/2019 $550,000
438 Passaic Ave, Lodi 1,548 05/26/2011 $150,000
260 Rear S Main St, Garfield 04/22/2010 $166,000
76 Richmond St, Lodi 1,305 12/28/2018 $288,900
64 Richmond St, Lodi 1,400 08/29/2006 $415,000