279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 50 |
| Lot | 65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
| Sale date | 01/29/2021 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,257 |
Lot & Building Information for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
| Building sqft | 3,168 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
- • Improvements for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,168 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $485,000, the tax amount paid for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $17,169.
When was 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 01/29/2021 for $575,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,257 |
| Market value | $485,000 |
Assessment History for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $485,000 | $485,000 | 3.352 | $16,257 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $485,000 | $485,000 | 3.276 | $15,889 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $485,000 | $485,000 | 3.264 | $15,830 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $485,000 | $485,000 | 3.305 | $16,029 | +0.61% |
| 2020 | $485,000 | $485,000 | 3.285 | $15,932 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 279 Farnham Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,253 | 0.25 |
| Roosevelt School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 170 | 0.31 |
| Roosevelt School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 170 | 0.31 |
| Roosevelt School No 7 | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 234 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 694 | 0.16 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.76 |
| Felician School for Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 4-12 | 51 | 0.77 |
| Heritage Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 0 | 0.87 |