Bergen County  »  07644  »  Harrison Ave  »  410 Harrison Ave

410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 51
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 03/28/1985
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,848

Lot & Building Information for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 2,135
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,135 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,300, the tax amount paid for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $13,568.

When was 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 03/28/1985 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/1985 $60,000

Title Documents for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/14/2018 - D
09/24/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/28/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,848
Market value $383,300

Assessment History for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $383,300 $383,300 3.352 $12,848 +2.32%
2023 $383,300 $383,300 3.276 $12,557 +0.37%
2022 $383,300 $383,300 3.264 $12,511 -1.24%
2021 $383,300 $383,300 3.305 $12,668 +0.61%
2020 $383,300 $383,300 3.285 $12,591 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.32
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.32
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 0.46
Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.46
Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.34
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.74
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.98
Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 1.03

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.60
High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.62
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.74
Immaculate Conception High School NR Private 9-12 145 0.90

Neighbors for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 410 Harrison Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
369 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,574 01/11/2019 $275,000
273 Farnham Ave, Lodi 2,112 10/28/2019
279 Farnham Ave, Lodi 3,168 01/29/2021 $575,000
367 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,555 10/31/1983 $115,000
384 Harrison Ave, Lodi 2,396 01/09/2007 $1
283 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,545 06/11/2012 $220,000
383 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,555 07/20/2006 $410,000
363 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,555 04/19/2020 $415,000
265 Farnham Ave, Lodi 2,229 04/16/2018 $166,500
379 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,382 08/20/2021 $1
380 Harrison Ave, Lodi 2,184 08/01/2001 $345,000
271 Farnham Ave, Lodi 3,016 08/28/2017
287 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,259 04/03/1996 $100
418 Harrison Ave, Lodi 3,000 09/04/1997 $1
387 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,555 06/06/1991 $100
359 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,642 08/05/2024 $711,000
414 Harrison Ave, Lodi 10/31/2013 $780,000
375 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,555 07/16/2007 $445,000
400 Harrison Ave, Lodi 2,020 10/23/2018 $2,225,000
382 Harrison Ave, Lodi 1,696 06/29/2021 $400,000