Bergen County  »  07644  »  Route 46  »  38 Route 46

38 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

38 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Route 46, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 71
Lot 32.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Route 46, Lodi

Sale date 09/17/2018
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,584

Lot & Building Information for 38 Route 46, Lodi

Building sqft 15,749
Building class Store
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 38 Route 46, Lodi

• • Improvements for 38 Route 46, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Route 46, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 38 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 38 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 15,749 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644?

38 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,005,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Route 46, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Route 46, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2018 $1,600,000
12/28/1989 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Route 46, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Route 46, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/10/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/25/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
07/11/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/11/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/28/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Route 46, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,584
Market value $1,005,200

Assessment History for 38 Route 46, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Route 46, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,005,200 $1,005,200 3.54 $35,584 +5.61%
2024 $1,005,200 $1,005,200 3.352 $33,694 +2.32%
2023 $1,005,200 $1,005,200 3.276 $32,930 +0.37%
2022 $1,005,200 $1,005,200 3.264 $32,810 -1.24%
2021 $1,005,200 $1,005,200 3.305 $33,222 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Route 46, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Route 46, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Route 46, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 38 Route 46, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Kimmig Ave, Lodi 3,034
437 Westminster Pl, Lodi 2,510 09/22/2010 $1
80 Contant Ave, Lodi 24,766 03/04/2002 $425,000
1 Park Pl, Lodi
29 Warren St, Lodi 3,475 06/12/2023 $1
10 Hughes St, Lodi 1,466 02/22/2013 $347,000
55 Contant Ave, Lodi 8,613 12/04/2014 $525,000
427 Westminster Pl, Lodi 900 04/29/2019 $209,000
40 Park Pl, Lodi 5,284 02/16/2016 $475,000
12 Hughes St, Lodi 1,691 02/25/2022 $485,000
82 Contant Ave, Lodi 12/11/2017 $7,750,000