Bergen County  »  07644  »  Park Pl  »  40 Park Pl

40 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

40 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Park Place, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 70
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Park Place, Lodi

Sale date 02/16/2016
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,596

Lot & Building Information for 40 Park Place, Lodi

Building sqft 5,284
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Park Place, Lodi

• • Improvements for 40 Park Place, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Park Place, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 40 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 40 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 5,284 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644?

40 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $468,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Park Place, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Park Place, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2016 $475,000
01/30/1998 $267,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Park Place, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Park Place, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2016 - D
02/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Park Place, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,596
Market value $468,800

Assessment History for 40 Park Place, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Park Place, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $468,800 $468,800 3.54 $16,596 +5.61%
2024 $468,800 $468,800 3.352 $15,714 +2.32%
2023 $468,800 $468,800 3.276 $15,358 +0.37%
2022 $468,800 $468,800 3.264 $15,302 -1.24%
2021 $468,800 $468,800 3.305 $15,494 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Park Place, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Park Place, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Park Place, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 40 Park Place, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Contant Ave, Lodi 24,766 03/04/2002 $425,000
38 Route 46, Lodi 15,749 09/17/2018 $1,600,000
72 Kimmig Ave, Lodi 3,034
1 Park Pl, Lodi
55 Contant Ave, Lodi 8,613 12/04/2014 $525,000
6 Park Pl, Lodi 25,548 07/09/2019 $2,525,000
95 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi 7,568 08/25/2008 $1,337,500
99 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi
82 Contant Ave, Lodi 12/11/2017 $7,750,000
95 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi 38,274 03/06/2025
50 Arnot St, Lodi 06/18/2021 $995,000
42 Route 46, Lodi 06/25/1984 $75,000