Bergen County  »  07644  »  Arnot St  »  40 Arnot St

40 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

40 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Arnot Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 69
Lot 1.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi

Sale date 04/22/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,480

Lot & Building Information for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi

Building sqft 21,753
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.54
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Arnot Street, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 40 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 40 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 21,753 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the market value of 40 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

The current market value is $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2022 $2,000,000
01/20/2005 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2005 - D
01/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,480
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.54 $42,480 +5.61%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.352 $40,224 +2.32%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.276 $39,312 +0.37%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.264 $39,168 -1.24%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.305 $39,660 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 40 Arnot Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Park Pl, Lodi
80 Contant Ave, Lodi 24,766 03/04/2002 $425,000
50 Contant Ave, Lodi 1,228 03/19/2024 $1
222 Corabelle Ave, Lodi 1,584
95 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi 7,568 08/25/2008 $1,337,500
6 Park Pl, Lodi 25,548 07/09/2019 $2,525,000
99 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi
40 Park Pl, Lodi 5,284 02/16/2016 $475,000
52 Contant Ave, Lodi 1,467 11/20/2015 $237,000
13 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi 1,386 09/13/2023 $1
95 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi 38,274 03/06/2025