Bergen County  »  07644  »  Park Pl  »  6 Park Pl

6 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

6 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Park Place, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 69
Lot 1.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Park Place, Lodi

Sale date 07/09/2019
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,250

Lot & Building Information for 6 Park Place, Lodi

Building sqft 25,548
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Park Place, Lodi

• • Improvements for 6 Park Place, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Park Place, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 6 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 6 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 25,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644?

6 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Park Place, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Park Place, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2019 $2,525,000
09/22/2014 $1,100,000
05/15/2008 $1,540,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Park Place, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Park Place, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2020 - D Mortgage
07/09/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
07/08/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/18/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/22/2014 - D
11/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2008 - D
08/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Park Place, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Park Place, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,250
Market value $1,250,000

Assessment History for 6 Park Place, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Park Place, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 3.54 $44,250 +5.61%
2024 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 3.352 $41,900 +2.32%
2023 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 3.276 $40,950 +0.37%
2022 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 3.264 $40,800 -1.24%
2021 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 3.305 $41,313 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Park Place, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Park Place, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Park Place, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 6 Park Place, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Park Pl, Lodi
80 Contant Ave, Lodi 24,766 03/04/2002 $425,000
50 Contant Ave, Lodi 1,228 03/19/2024 $1
55 Contant Ave, Lodi 8,613 12/04/2014 $525,000
95 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi 7,568 08/25/2008 $1,337,500
40 Park Pl, Lodi 5,284 02/16/2016 $475,000
99 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi
52 Contant Ave, Lodi 1,467 11/20/2015 $237,000
82 Contant Ave, Lodi 12/11/2017 $7,750,000
95 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi 38,274 03/06/2025
50 Arnot St, Lodi 06/18/2021 $995,000
1 Dell Glen Ave, Lodi 10,776 06/18/2021 $995,000