15 Hillside Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
15 Hillside Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Hillside Place, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 73 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi
| Sale date | 12/30/1986 |
| Sale price | $148,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,040 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi
| Building sqft | 5,061 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi
- • Improvements for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Hillside Place, Lodi
This Industrial (4B) located at 15 Hillside Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 5,061 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Hillside Place, Lodi, NJ 07644?15 Hillside Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $340,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/1986 | $148,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,040 |
| Market value | $340,100 |
Assessment History for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340,100 | $340,100 | 3.54 | $12,040 | +5.61% |
| 2024 | $340,100 | $340,100 | 3.352 | $11,400 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $340,100 | $340,100 | 3.276 | $11,142 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $340,100 | $340,100 | 3.264 | $11,101 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $340,100 | $340,100 | 3.305 | $11,240 | +0.61% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,082 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $125,514 |
| Family households | 64.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,687 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $528,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $427,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi
Here are the neighbors for 15 Hillside Place, Lodi.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 494 Farnham Ave, Lodi | 5,049 | 12/30/1986 | $118,500 |
| 482 Farnham Ave, Lodi | 720 | 06/04/2015 | $262,500 |
| 467 Westminster Pl, Lodi | 1,272 | 08/01/2008 | $50 |
| 464 Farnham Ave, Lodi | 3,060 | 03/04/2016 | $1 |
| 485 Westminster Pl, Lodi | 1,093 | 02/24/2011 | $270,000 |
| 465 Westminster Pl, Lodi | 1,549 | 08/07/2019 | $490,000 |