Bergen County  »  07644  »  Farnham Ave  »  494 Farnham Ave

494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 73
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 12/30/1986
Sale price $118,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,798

Lot & Building Information for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 5,049
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 5,049 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $381,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1986 $118,500

Title Documents for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,798
Market value $381,800

Assessment History for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $381,800 $381,800 3.352 $12,798 +2.32%
2023 $381,800 $381,800 3.276 $12,508 +0.37%
2022 $381,800 $381,800 3.264 $12,462 -1.24%
2021 $381,800 $381,800 3.305 $12,618 +0.61%
2020 $381,800 $381,800 3.285 $12,542 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 494 Farnham Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
482 Farnham Ave, Lodi 720 06/04/2015 $262,500
467 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,272 08/01/2008 $50
464 Farnham Ave, Lodi 3,060 03/04/2016 $1
485 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,093 02/24/2011 $270,000
465 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,549 08/07/2019 $490,000
474 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,008 12/14/2019 $1
450 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,252 03/31/2022 $535,000
475 Westminster Pl, Lodi 11/27/2017 $1
454 Farnham Ave, Lodi 2,532 01/15/2024 $1
28 Warren St, Lodi 1,548 08/19/2018