Bergen County  »  07644  »  Memorial Dr  »  2 Memorial Dr

2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 85
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

Sale date 09/30/2015
Sale price $7,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $275,906

Lot & Building Information for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

Building sqft 85,884
Building class Store
Acreage 5.101
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

• • Improvements for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 85,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644?

2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,231,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

Lodi Commons
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/24/2020
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 6.33 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Deirdre Delaporte
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#4 Retail Listing price not available 1,600 Ronnie Bertrand
Patricia Zafferese
#5 Retail Listing price not available 3,000 Deirdre Delaporte
#1 Retail Listing price not available 40,000 Deirdre Delaporte
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Lodi Commons
Lodi Commons
2 Memorial Drive, Lodi
Property Freestanding
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 44600 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2015 $7,450,000
05/05/1999 $3,120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2015 - D
01/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $275,906
Market value $8,231,100

Assessment History for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 3.352 $308,384 +2.32%
2023 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 3.276 $301,392 +0.37%
2022 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 3.264 $300,288 -1.24%
2021 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 3.305 $304,060 +0.61%
2020 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 3.285 $302,220 -6.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 2 Memorial Drive, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Union St, Lodi 1,284 08/26/2002 $150,000
30 Union St, Lodi 2,040 06/10/2004 $340,000
39 Liberty St, Lodi 1,015 11/20/2013 $270,000
5-25 Washington St, Lodi 24,110 11/12/2004 $19,250,000
13 Lafayette Pl, Lodi 1,382 08/30/2018
9 Central Ave, Lodi 2,077 12/22/2015 $319,900
25-27 Liberty St, Lodi 1,968 02/22/1995 $135,000
8 Hunter St, Lodi
40 Hunter St, Lodi 2,007 09/16/2005 $442,500
35 Liberty St, Lodi 2,790 07/25/1997 $260,000