Bergen County  »  07644  »  Union St  »  256 Union St

256 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

256 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

256 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 256 Union Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 119
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 256 Union Street, Lodi

Sale date 10/27/2020
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,114

Lot & Building Information for 256 Union Street, Lodi

Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 256 Union Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 256 Union Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 256 Union Street, Lodi

What is the year built & the current market value of 256 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

256 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $629,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 256 Union Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 256 Union Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2020 $495,000
05/18/2005 $1
07/20/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 256 Union Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 256 Union Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/18/2005 - D
07/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2005 - D
05/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 256 Union Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 256 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,114
Market value $629,900

Assessment History for 256 Union Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 256 Union Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $629,900 $629,900 3.352 $21,114 +2.32%
2023 $629,900 $629,900 3.276 $20,636 +56.68%
2022 $403,500 $403,500 3.264 $13,170 -1.24%
2021 $403,500 $403,500 3.305 $13,336 +0.61%
2020 $403,500 $403,500 3.285 $13,255 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 256 Union Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 256 Union Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 256 Union Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 256 Union Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Union St, Lodi 2,552 07/31/2012 $10
286 Union St, Lodi 1,976 04/04/2025 $563,000
184 Paterson Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 3,398 05/08/2017 $450,000
162 Paterson Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 1,763 03/06/1997 $155,000
264 Union St, Lodi 1,632 12/20/2017 $400,000
282 Union St, Lodi 1,955 12/26/2012 $321,000
270 Union St, Lodi 1,555 07/31/1991 $1
168 Paterson Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 4,966 06/24/2003 $665,000
278 Union St, Lodi 2,520 04/24/2020 $585,000