Bergen County  »  07644  »  Route 46  »  136 Route 46

136 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

136 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Route 46, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 122
Lot 12.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Route 46, Lodi

Sale date 02/20/2004
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,307

Lot & Building Information for 136 Route 46, Lodi

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.483

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 136 Route 46, Lodi

• • Improvements for 136 Route 46, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Route 46, Lodi

What is the market value of 136 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644?

The current market value is $218,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Route 46, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Route 46, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2004 $1,900,000
11/10/1998 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Route 46, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 136 Route 46, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2022 - D
08/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
03/28/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/27/2017 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/27/2017 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2017 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2017 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2017 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/26/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/20/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Route 46, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,307
Market value $218,000

Assessment History for 136 Route 46, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Route 46, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $218,000 $218,000 3.352 $7,307 +2.32%
2023 $218,000 $218,000 3.276 $7,142 +0.37%
2022 $218,000 $218,000 3.264 $7,116 -1.24%
2021 $218,000 $218,000 3.305 $7,205 +0.61%
2020 $218,000 $218,000 3.285 $7,161 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Route 46, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Route 46, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.40
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.40
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.60
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.60
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.30
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.72
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.96
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.98
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 1.25

Nearest high schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.30
High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.59