Bergen County  »  07644  »  Route 46  »  105 Route 46

105 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

105 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Route 46, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 122.01
Lot 95

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Route 46, Lodi

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,242

Lot & Building Information for 105 Route 46, Lodi

Building sqft 9,703
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Route 46, Lodi

• • Improvements for 105 Route 46, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Route 46, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 105 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 105 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 9,703 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644?

105 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $991,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Route 46, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Route 46, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $1,200,000
02/12/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Route 46, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Route 46, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2016 - D
12/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Route 46, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,242
Market value $991,700

Assessment History for 105 Route 46, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Route 46, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $991,700 $991,700 3.352 $33,242 +2.32%
2023 $991,700 $991,700 3.276 $32,488 +0.37%
2022 $991,700 $991,700 3.264 $32,369 -1.24%
2021 $991,700 $991,700 3.305 $32,776 +0.61%
2020 $991,700 $991,700 3.285 $32,577 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Route 46, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Route 46, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Route 46, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 105 Route 46, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Route 46, Lodi 02/20/2004 $1,900,000
4 Aida CT, Lodi 2,320
12 Aida CT, Lodi 2,204 01/15/2004 $425,000
5 Aida CT, Lodi 2,184 09/20/2006 $1
111 Route 46 W, Lodi 08/12/2010 $2,460,000
137 Route 46, Lodi 11/06/1987 $600,000
6 Aida CT, Lodi 2,320 12/10/2007 $1
8 Aida CT, Lodi 2,184 09/06/2012 $100
10 Aida CT, Lodi 2,262
123 Route 46, Lodi 09/24/2020 $10
133 Route 46, Lodi 06/20/1983 $180,000
131 Route 46, Lodi 08/12/2008 $10
1 Aida CT, Lodi 2,184 06/07/2004 $405,000