Bergen County  »  07644  »  Riverview Ave  »  5 Riverview Ave

5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 167.01
Lot 43.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 08/09/2017
Sale price $420,000
Property tax $11,417

Lot & Building Information for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $12,057.

When was 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 08/09/2017 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2017 $420,000
03/28/2005 $460,000
01/04/2001 $234,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2017 - D
09/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2005 - D
04/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,417
Market value $340,600

Assessment History for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $340,600 $340,600 3.352 $11,417 +2.32%
2023 $340,600 $340,600 3.276 $11,158 +0.37%
2022 $340,600 $340,600 3.264 $11,117 -1.24%
2021 $340,600 $340,600 3.305 $11,257 +0.61%
2020 $340,600 $340,600 3.285 $11,189 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Riverview Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.63
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.63
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.87
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.87
Maywood Annex NR Public PK, K-6 174 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.87
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 0.92
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.94
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.94
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.13

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.64
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.94
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 0.94
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.13