7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 167.01 |
| Lot | 43.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/23/2018 |
| Sale price | $438,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,390 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
| Building sqft | 1,910 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
| Year built | 1951 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,910 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $339,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $12,028.
When was 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 03/23/2018 for $438,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,390 |
| Market value | $339,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $339,800 | $339,800 | 3.352 | $11,390 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $339,800 | $339,800 | 3.276 | $11,132 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $339,800 | $339,800 | 3.264 | $11,091 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $339,800 | $339,800 | 3.305 | $11,230 | +0.61% |
| 2020 | $339,800 | $339,800 | 3.285 | $11,162 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 339 | 0.64 |
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 339 | 0.64 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.86 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.86 |
| Maywood Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 174 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.86 |
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 0.93 |
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.93 |
| Saddle Brook Middle/High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 810 | 1.13 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lodi High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 907 | 0.65 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 0.93 |
| Sage Day at Rochelle Park | NR | Private | 9-12 | 51 | 0.93 |
| Saddle Brook Middle/High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 810 | 1.13 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 1.15 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi
Here are the neighbors for 7 Riverview Avenue, Lodi.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 329 Main St, Lodi | 02/28/1996 | $1 | |
| 39 Gunther Ave, Lodi | 1,413 | 04/21/2017 | $315,000 |
| 4 Roselle Ave, Lodi | 1,664 | 08/29/2002 | $370,000 |
| 16 Essex St, Lodi | 05/13/2002 | $200,000 | |
| 660 Main St, Lodi | 03/26/1991 | $175,000 | |
| 50 Essex St, Lodi | 12/22/2008 | $99 | |
| 5 Riverview Ave, Lodi | 1,632 | 08/09/2017 | $420,000 |
| 18 Roselle Ave, Lodi | 2,474 | 07/12/2023 | $1 |
| 36 Riverview Ave, Lodi | 1,988 | 06/23/2021 | $610,000 |
| 34 Riverview Ave, Lodi | 1,305 | 05/16/1980 | $65,500 |
| 339 Main St, Lodi | 8,500 | 04/01/1999 | $1 |
| 20 Essex St, Lodi | 08/30/2001 | $100 | |
| 12 Essex St, Lodi | 03/26/1991 | $175,000 | |
| 42 Essex St, Lodi | 04/01/2019 | ||
| 24 Essex St, Lodi | 10/31/2003 | $280,000 | |
| 8 Roselle Ave, Lodi | 1,824 | 06/06/2016 | $325,000 |
| 28 Essex St, Lodi | 11/04/2020 | ||
| 327 Main St, Lodi | 11/15/2003 | $165,000 | |
| 41 Gunther Ave, Lodi | 1,016 | 07/19/2017 | $215,000 |
| 12 Roselle Ave, Lodi | 1,228 | 09/27/2021 | $455,000 |