Bergen County  »  07644  »  Meta Ln  »  10 Meta Ln

10 Meta Lane, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

10 Meta Lane, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Meta Lane, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Meta Lane, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 224
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi

Sale date 08/22/2002
Sale price $1,615,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,506

Lot & Building Information for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi

Building sqft 26,000
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi

• • Improvements for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Meta Lane, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 10 Meta Lane, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 10 Meta Lane, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 26,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Meta Lane, Lodi, NJ 07644?

10 Meta Lane, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,745,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2002 $1,615,000
04/17/1996 $775,000
02/01/1995 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/08/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/22/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/07/1972 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,506
Market value $1,745,400

Assessment History for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,745,400 $1,745,400 3.352 $58,506 +2.32%
2023 $1,745,400 $1,745,400 3.276 $57,179 +0.37%
2022 $1,745,400 $1,745,400 3.264 $56,970 -1.24%
2021 $1,745,400 $1,745,400 3.305 $57,685 +0.61%
2020 $1,745,400 $1,745,400 3.285 $57,336 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 10 Meta Lane, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Robinson Rd, Lodi 73,000 08/16/2018 $7,337,300
123 Ave F, Lodi 1,644 08/31/2022 $599,000
117 Ave F, Lodi 2,861 11/22/2021
101 Ave F, Lodi 684 08/22/2003
93 Ave F, Lodi 719 05/27/2020 $308,000
20 Meta Ln, Lodi 19,600
41 Robinson Rd, Lodi 26,920
199 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 09/05/2023 $10,000,000
250 Route 17, Hackensack 6,500 11/19/2001 $100
61 Wisse St, Lodi 04/27/2005 $580,000
105 Ave F, Lodi 1,566 11/17/1997 $155,000
11 Gregg St, Lodi 10/31/2014 $6,000,000