Bergen County  »  07644  »  Robinson Rd  »  7 Robinson Rd

7 Robinson Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

7 Robinson Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Robinson Road, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Robinson Road, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 224
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi

Sale date 08/11/2022
Sale price $14,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,531

Lot & Building Information for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.964
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi

• • Improvements for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Robinson Road, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 7 Robinson Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 7 Robinson Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,492.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Robinson Road, Lodi, NJ 07644?

7 Robinson Road, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $702,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2022 $14,925,000
07/13/2022 $6,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/11/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,531
Market value $702,000

Assessment History for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $702,000 $702,000 3.352 $23,531 +2.32%
2023 $702,000 $702,000 3.276 $22,998 +0.37%
2022 $702,000 $702,000 3.264 $22,913 -1.24%
2021 $702,000 $702,000 3.305 $23,201 +0.61%
2020 $702,000 $702,000 3.285 $23,061 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 7 Robinson Road, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Robinson Rd, Lodi 73,000 08/16/2018 $7,337,300
123 Ave F, Lodi 1,644 08/31/2022 $599,000
117 Ave F, Lodi 2,861 11/22/2021
41 Robinson Rd, Lodi 26,920
20 Meta Ln, Lodi 19,600
199 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 09/05/2023 $10,000,000
61 Wisse St, Lodi 04/27/2005 $580,000
300-302 Columbia Ave, Cliffside Park 10/16/1984 $10
23 Columbia Ave, Lodi 1,694 12/17/2018 $410,000
250 Route 17, Hackensack 6,500 11/19/2001 $100
11 Gregg St, Lodi 10/31/2014 $6,000,000