Bergen County  »  07010  »  Columbia Ave  »  300-302 Columbia Ave

300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 224
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 10/16/1984
Sale price $10
Property tax $294,544

Lot & Building Information for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.83
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park

What is the year built & the current market value of 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,787,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/1984 $10

Title Documents for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $294,544
Market value $8,787,100

Assessment History for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,787,100 $8,787,100 3.352 $294,544 +2.32%
2023 $8,787,100 $8,787,100 3.276 $287,865 +0.37%
2022 $8,787,100 $8,787,100 3.264 $286,811 -1.24%
2021 $8,787,100 $8,787,100 3.305 $290,414 +0.61%
2020 $8,787,100 $8,787,100 3.285 $288,656 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,580
Median age 41
Average household income $125,224
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 10,615
Owner occupied units 49.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 300-302 Columbia Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Robinson Rd, Lodi 73,000 08/16/2018 $7,337,300
339 Columbia Ave, Lodi 2,464 11/13/2017 $320,000
41 Robinson Rd, Lodi 26,920
20 Meta Ln, Lodi 19,600
23 Columbia Ave, Lodi 1,694 12/17/2018 $410,000
190 Ragonese St, Lodi 2,119 04/04/2022 $485,000
61 Wisse St, Lodi 04/27/2005 $580,000
250 Route 17, Hackensack 6,500 11/19/2001 $100
160 Church St, Lodi 2,678 06/25/1992 $260,000