Bergen County  »  07644  »  Pasadena Ave  »  31 Pasadena Ave

31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 226
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 07/30/2025
Sale price $749,999
Arm's length
Property tax $8,943

Lot & Building Information for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $266,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2025 $749,999
04/28/1999 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,943
Market value $266,800

Assessment History for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $266,800 $266,800 3.352 $8,943 +2.32%
2023 $266,800 $266,800 3.276 $8,740 +0.37%
2022 $266,800 $266,800 3.264 $8,708 -1.24%
2021 $266,800 $266,800 3.305 $8,818 +0.61%
2020 $266,800 $266,800 3.285 $8,764 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 31 Pasadena Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Route 46, Lodi 11,000 05/28/1998 $775,000
25 Pasadena Ave, Lodi 3,072 02/27/2012 $690,000
144 Route 46, Lodi 14,000 05/03/2011 $1
2 Christie St, Lodi 1,520 08/28/2024 $570,000
171 Route 46, Lodi 03/23/2023 $300,000
4 Christie St, Lodi 1,618 03/11/2021 $390,000
149 Route 46, Lodi 12/08/1990 $133,333
177 Route 46, Lodi 04/02/1998 $275,000
21 Pasadena Ave, Lodi 07/20/2001 $1
83 Christopher St, Lodi 01/02/1988 $58,912