Bergen County  »  07644  »  Route 46  »  145 Route 46

145 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

145 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Route 46, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 227
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Route 46, Lodi

Sale date 08/08/2023
Sale price $1,687,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,240

Lot & Building Information for 145 Route 46, Lodi

Building sqft 7,100
Building class Store
Acreage 0.348
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Route 46, Lodi

• • Improvements for 145 Route 46, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Route 46, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 145 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 145 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 7,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644?

145 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Route 46, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Route 46, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2023 $1,687,500
11/25/1970 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Route 46, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Route 46, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/1970 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Route 46, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,240
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 145 Route 46, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Route 46, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 3.54 $21,240 +5.61%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 3.352 $20,112 +2.32%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 3.276 $19,656 -13.97%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 3.264 $22,848 -1.24%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 3.305 $23,135 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Route 46, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Route 46, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Route 46, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 145 Route 46, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Route 46, Lodi 11,000 05/28/1998 $775,000
25 Pasadena Ave, Lodi 3,072 02/27/2012 $690,000
144 Route 46, Lodi 14,000 05/03/2011 $1
171 Route 46, Lodi 03/23/2023 $300,000
177 Route 46, Lodi 04/02/1998 $275,000
170 Route 46, Lodi 07/14/2005 $2,100,000
168 Route 46, Lodi 06/26/2014 $510,000
149 Route 46, Lodi 12/08/1990 $133,333
21 Pasadena Ave, Lodi 07/20/2001 $1
83 Christopher St, Lodi 01/02/1988 $58,912
148 Church St, Lodi 2,624 04/29/2020 $451,000