Bergen County  »  07071  »  Ridge Rd  »  25-27 Ridge Rd

25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 31
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 12/02/2009
Sale price $638,800
Arm's length
Property tax $20,797

Lot & Building Information for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 5,908
Building class Store
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1932
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 5,908 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $997,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2009 $638,800

Title Documents for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2009 - D
12/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,797
Market value $997,000

Assessment History for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $981,100 $981,100 2.086 $20,466 +4.60%
2023 $962,900 $962,900 2.032 $19,566 -3.44%
2022 $638,800 $638,800 3.172 $20,263 +4.34%
2021 $638,800 $638,800 3.04 $19,420 +2.22%
2020 $638,800 $638,800 2.974 $18,998 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 25-27 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
551 5th Ave, Lyndhurst 1,868 07/19/1994 $1
17-19 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 22,949 08/13/2018 $2,896,388
29 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 2,652 12/02/2009 $366,200
546 6th Ave, Lyndhurst 1,637 10/17/2018 $460,000
534 6th Ave, Lyndhurst 1,328 12/22/2020 $435,000
28 Jackson Pl, Lyndhurst 2,284
24 Jackson Pl, Lyndhurst 2,045 04/24/2017 $307,000
39 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 2,964 07/23/2004 $275,000
41 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 3,310 10/02/2012 $385,000