33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 31 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
| Sale date | 12/19/2011 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,904 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
| Building sqft | 4,334 |
| Building class | Gas/Storage Tank (218) |
| Acreage | 0.051 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
This Gas/Storage Tank (218) located at 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 4,334 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.
What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $714,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2011 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,904 |
| Market value | $714,500 |
Assessment History for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700,800 | $700,800 | 2.086 | $14,619 | +4.60% |
| 2023 | $687,800 | $687,800 | 2.032 | $13,976 | +5.38% |
| 2022 | $418,100 | $418,100 | 3.172 | $13,262 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $418,100 | $418,100 | 3.04 | $12,710 | +2.22% |
| 2020 | $418,100 | $418,100 | 2.974 | $12,434 | +0.75% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,343 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $133,505 |
| Family households | 65.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,363 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $502,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $483,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Here are the neighbors for 33 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 551 5th Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,868 | 07/19/1994 | $1 |
| 17-19 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst | 22,949 | 08/13/2018 | $2,896,388 |
| 29 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst | 2,652 | 12/02/2009 | $366,200 |
| 546 6th Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,637 | 10/17/2018 | $460,000 |
| 534 6th Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,328 | 12/22/2020 | $435,000 |
| 547 5th Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,460 | 03/20/2018 | $345,000 |