Bergen County  »  07071  »  Ridge Rd  »  136 Ridge Rd

136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 36
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 08/11/2020
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,769

Lot & Building Information for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 6,056
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.148
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 6,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the market value of 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

The current market value is $1,475,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2020 $1,350,000
02/15/2011 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2020 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2020 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2011 - D
02/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,769
Market value $1,475,000

Assessment History for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,439,300 $1,439,300 2.086 $30,024 +4.49%
2023 $1,414,100 $1,414,100 2.032 $28,735 +4.91%
2022 $863,500 $863,500 3.172 $27,390 +4.34%
2021 $863,500 $863,500 3.04 $26,250 +2.22%
2020 $863,500 $863,500 2.974 $25,680 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 136 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 1,726 05/11/2016 $370,000
610 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst 2,128 09/12/2022 $1
138 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 03/05/2018
625 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst 1,574 09/15/2000 $174,000
635 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst 3,782 12/10/1996 $184,000
628 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst 1,996 09/30/2021 $650,000
631 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst 2,653 05/04/2023 $1
641 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst 1,170 03/16/2021 $375,000
622 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst 2,788
629 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst 1,796 03/23/2007 $475,000