Bergen County  »  07071  »  Valley Brk Ave  »  356 Valley Brk Ave

356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 69
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 04/24/2015
Sale price $292,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,377

Lot & Building Information for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,368
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1890
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 2,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $781,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2015 $292,000
07/24/2006 $350,000
07/31/1995 $97,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,377
Market value $781,000

Assessment History for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,000 $781,000 2.225 $17,377 +10.87%
2024 $751,400 $751,400 2.086 $15,674 +4.25%
2023 $739,900 $739,900 2.032 $15,035 +77.26%
2022 $267,400 $267,400 3.172 $8,482 +4.34%
2021 $267,400 $267,400 3.04 $8,129 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 356 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst 1,174 04/07/1989
329 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst 1,912 04/25/2012 $1
350 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,768 11/18/1998 $1
348 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,818 03/23/2011 $1
318 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst 2,124 05/06/2005 $599,900
313 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst 2,368
346 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,682 07/09/2025 $1
344 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 2,361 03/13/2025 $796,000
337 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst 1,651 08/30/1994 $185,000