337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 69 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/30/1994 |
| Sale price | $185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,935 |
Lot & Building Information for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Building sqft | 1,651 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.213 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst
337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,651 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $524,200, the tax amount paid for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $11,663.
When was 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold and what was the last sale price?337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 08/30/1994 for $185,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/1994 | $185,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,935 |
| Market value | $524,200 |
Assessment History for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $519,000 | $519,000 | 2.086 | $10,826 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $513,700 | $513,700 | 2.032 | $10,438 | +3.78% |
| 2022 | $317,100 | $317,100 | 3.172 | $10,058 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $317,100 | $317,100 | 3.04 | $9,640 | +2.22% |
| 2020 | $317,100 | $317,100 | 2.974 | $9,431 | +0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 185 | 0.10 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 315 | 0.34 |
| Memorial Campus | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 99 | 0.40 |
| Memorial Campus | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 99 | 0.40 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-8 | 256 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-8 | 256 | 0.43 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.49 |
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 0.58 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 454 | 0.96 |
| The Phoenix Center | NR | Private | 142 | 1.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyndhurst High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 824 | 0.14 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 454 | 0.96 |
| The Phoenix Center | NR | Private | 142 | 1.11 | |
| Rutherford High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 1.53 |
| North Arlington High School | 4 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 584 | 1.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here are the neighbors for 337 Weart Avenue, Lyndhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 333 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst | 2,064 | 08/17/1987 | $169,000 |
| 329 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,912 | 04/25/2012 | $1 |
| 325 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,174 | 04/07/1989 | |
| 350 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,768 | 11/18/1998 | $1 |
| 353 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,962 | 08/11/2006 | $407,000 |
| 313 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 2,368 | ||
| 341 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,255 | 01/31/2019 | $330,000 |
| 321 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,728 | 06/17/1999 | |
| 345 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,105 | 08/16/2021 | $370,000 |
| 347 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 912 | 05/28/2021 | $360,000 |
| 331 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst | 5,928 | 10/14/2014 | $1 |
| 315 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,567 | ||
| 338 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,356 | 05/05/2020 | $370,000 |
| 333 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,408 | 09/04/2003 | $380,000 |
| 319 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 3,108 | 12/28/2011 | $624,000 |
| 358 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst | 4,575 | 03/22/2019 | |
| 356 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst | 2,368 | 04/24/2015 | $292,000 |
| 343 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,212 | 10/18/1993 | $149,000 |
| 349 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,182 | 04/29/2019 | $315,000 |
| 351 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,098 | 07/09/2021 | $351,000 |