Bergen County  »  07071  »  Milton Ave  »  615 Milton Ave

615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 93
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 03/19/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,808

Lot & Building Information for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 3,317
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.132 i
Year built 1906
Units 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two Family Residence (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1906 and has a total of 3,317 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $757,800, the tax amount paid for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $16,861.

When was 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold and what was the last sale price?

615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 03/19/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2004 $1
08/30/2000 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/08/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,808
Market value $757,800

Assessment History for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $749,700 $749,700 2.086 $15,639 +3.82%
2023 $741,300 $741,300 2.032 $15,063 +8.05%
2022 $439,500 $439,500 3.172 $13,941 +4.34%
2021 $439,500 $439,500 3.04 $13,361 +2.22%
2020 $439,500 $439,500 2.974 $13,071 +0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Milton Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.14
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.20
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.20
Columbus Elementary School NR Public K-2 117 0.23
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 237 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.14
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.20
Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.45
The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 1.43
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.43

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.55
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 1.34
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.43
St Mary High School NR Private 9-12 209 1.47