Bergen County  »  07640  »  Nelson St  »  1 Nelson St

1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, NJ 07640
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park
Zip code 07640
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 101
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park

Sale date 02/15/2001
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,636

Lot & Building Information for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park

Building sqft 5,216
Building class Truck Terminal (790)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park

• • Improvements for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park

How many sq. ft. does 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Truck Terminal (790) located at 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 has a total of 5,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, NJ 07640?

1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,287,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2001 $380,000

Title Documents for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, NJ 07640. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,636
Market value $1,287,000

Assessment History for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,287,000 $1,287,000 2.225 $28,636 +10.00%
2024 $1,248,000 $1,248,000 2.086 $26,033 +6.27%
2023 $1,205,600 $1,205,600 2.032 $24,498 +19.76%
2022 $644,900 $644,900 3.172 $20,456 +4.34%
2021 $644,900 $644,900 3.04 $19,605 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,954
Median age 46.9
Average household income $235,211
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 92.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $632,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park

Here are the neighbors for 1 Nelson Street, Harrington Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
644 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,350 04/15/2024 $565,000
282 Castle Ter, Lyndhurst 2,000 02/21/2013 $302,000
330 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 6,407
652 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,688 05/11/2005 $1
649 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 2,646 01/15/2003 $475,000
306-310 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 2,500 07/31/2014 $622,000
266 Warren St, Lyndhurst 1,680 11/21/2003 $1
276 Castle Ter, Lyndhurst 3,000
304 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 1,920