Bergen County  »  07071  »  Ridge Rd  »  300 Ridge Rd

300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 102
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 06/18/2001
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,115

Lot & Building Information for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,537
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.101 i
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 2,537 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $724,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2001 $230,000

Title Documents for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,115
Market value $724,600

Assessment History for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $706,600 $706,600 2.086 $14,740 +4.60%
2023 $693,500 $693,500 2.032 $14,092 -2.25%
2022 $454,500 $454,500 3.172 $14,417 +4.34%
2021 $454,500 $454,500 3.04 $13,817 +2.22%
2020 $454,500 $454,500 2.974 $13,517 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 300 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
644 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,350 04/15/2024 $565,000
282 Castle Ter, Lyndhurst 2,000 02/21/2013 $302,000
658 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,316
330 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 6,407
652 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 1,688 05/11/2005 $1
306-310 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 2,500 07/31/2014 $622,000
1 Nelson St, Harrington Park 5,216 02/15/2001 $380,000
266 Warren St, Lyndhurst 1,680 11/21/2003 $1
276 Castle Ter, Lyndhurst 3,000
304 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 1,920