Bergen County  »  07071  »  Kingsland Ave  »  415 Kingsland Ave

415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 145
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Property tax $12,854

Lot & Building Information for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,346
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $616,200, the tax amount paid for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $13,710.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,854
Market value $616,200

Assessment History for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $610,700 $610,700 2.086 $12,739 +3.45%
2023 $606,000 $606,000 2.032 $12,314 +12.30%
2022 $345,700 $345,700 3.172 $10,966 +4.34%
2021 $345,700 $345,700 3.04 $10,509 +2.22%
2020 $345,700 $345,700 2.974 $10,281 +0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 315 0.23
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.36
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.36
Franklin Elementary School NR Public K-2 185 0.39
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.41
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.52
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.52
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.12
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.18

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.26
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.12
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 1.14