Bergen County  »  07071  »  Lewandowski St  »  410-434 Lewandowski St

410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 167
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst

Sale date 09/14/2007
Sale price $20,774,913
Arm's length
Property tax $61,188

Lot & Building Information for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 13,248
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.671

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 13,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,568.

What is the market value of 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

The current market value is $2,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2007 $20,774,913
09/18/1998 $8,015,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/10/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/10/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/14/2007 - D
09/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/1986 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,188
Market value $2,750,000

Assessment History for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 2.225 $61,188 -16.25%
2024 $3,502,200 $3,502,200 2.086 $73,056 +4.24%
2023 $3,448,900 $3,448,900 2.032 $70,082 +26.25%
2022 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 3.172 $55,510 +4.34%
2021 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 3.04 $53,200 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 410-434 Lewandowski Street, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
750 Brisbin Ave, Lyndhurst 1,796 10/26/2005 $475,000
721 Marin Ave, Lyndhurst 2,480 06/29/2022 $685,000
746 Brisbin Ave, Lyndhurst 2,835 12/20/2004 $658,000
453 Orient Way, Lyndhurst 1,495 04/11/2016 $10
733 Marin Ave, Lyndhurst 7,200 08/17/2000 $425,000
349 Orient Way, Lyndhurst 3,644 05/09/2024 $1,150,000
446 Lewandowski St, Lyndhurst 1,643 01/10/1992 $165,000