Bergen County  »  07071  »  Page Ave  »  751 Page Ave

751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 168
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst

Property tax $15,853

Lot & Building Information for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two Family Residence (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst

What is the market value of 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

The current market value is $712,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,853
Market value $712,500

Assessment History for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $712,500 $712,500 2.225 $15,853 +6.66%
2024 $712,500 $712,500 2.086 $14,863 +2.66%
2023 $712,500 $712,500 2.032 $14,478 -23.93%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 3.172 $19,032 +4.34%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 3.04 $18,240 +2.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 751 Page Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.38
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.38
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.40
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.40
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.18
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.38
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.48
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 1.29
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.33

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.68
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 1.15
Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.33