Bergen County  »  07071  »  Kingsland Ave  »  701 Kingsland Ave

701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 169
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $3,915,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,119

Lot & Building Information for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 13,700
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.273

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 13,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the market value of 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

The current market value is $4,275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $3,915,000
03/27/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $95,119
Market value $4,275,000

Assessment History for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,275,000 $4,275,000 2.225 $95,119 +10.54%
2024 $4,125,000 $4,125,000 2.086 $86,048 +6.26%
2023 $3,985,100 $3,985,100 2.032 $80,977 -8.40%
2022 $2,787,000 $2,787,000 3.172 $88,404 +4.34%
2021 $2,787,000 $2,787,000 3.04 $84,725 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 701 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
759 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 2,672 08/16/2017 $1
775 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 4,797 04/24/2024 $569,884
501 Schuyler Ave, Lyndhurst 81,600 04/22/2011 $10
453 Orient Way, Lyndhurst 1,495 04/11/2016 $10
763 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 3,150 08/16/2017 $1
831 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 2,128 01/28/2016 $420,000
454 Lewandowski St, Lyndhurst 1,377 06/07/2022 $400,000
458 Lewandowski St, Lyndhurst 2,764