601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 170 |
| Lot | 1 |
Lot & Building Information for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 3.63 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 10/30/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | $27,500,000 | $27,500,000 | 1.906 | $524,150 | +5.13% |
| 2010 | $27,500,000 | $27,500,000 | 1.813 | $498,575 | +7.28% |
| 2009 | $27,500,000 | $27,500,000 | 1.69 | $464,750 | +343.06% |
| 2008 | $6,400,000 | $6,400,000 | 1.639 | $104,896 | +2.44% |
| 2007 | $6,400,000 | $6,400,000 | 1.6 | $102,400 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 315 | 0.39 |
| Washington Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-6 | 516 | 0.45 |
| Franklin Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 185 | 0.50 |
| The Phoenix Center | NR | Private | 142 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Phoenix Center | NR | Private | 142 | 0.52 | |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 454 | 0.65 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-8 | 256 | 1.00 |
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 1.01 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 1.04 |