Bergen County  »  07071  »  Riverside Ave  »  759 Riverside Ave

759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 170
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 08/16/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,448

Lot & Building Information for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,672
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.267
Year built 1912
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many square feet does 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 2,672 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $692,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2017 $1
06/20/2003 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2017 - D
09/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,448
Market value $692,600

Assessment History for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $686,000 $686,000 2.086 $14,310 -6.41%
2023 $752,500 $752,500 2.032 $15,291 +33.90%
2022 $360,000 $360,000 3.172 $11,419 +4.34%
2021 $360,000 $360,000 3.04 $10,944 +2.22%
2020 $360,000 $360,000 2.974 $10,706 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 759 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
775 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 4,797 04/24/2024 $569,884
501 Schuyler Ave, Lyndhurst 81,600 04/22/2011 $10
763 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 3,150 08/16/2017 $1
831 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 2,128 01/28/2016 $420,000
454 Lewandowski St, Lyndhurst 1,377 06/07/2022 $400,000
458 Lewandowski St, Lyndhurst 2,764
10 Bogle Dr, Lyndhurst 2,200 11/10/2016 $430,000
701 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 10,326
736 Page Ave, Lyndhurst 8,000 04/26/2022 $3,475,000