15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 216 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst
| Property tax | $13,987 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst
| Building sqft | 2,480 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst
15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $670,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $14,918.
When was 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold?15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 08/09/1993.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,987 |
| Market value | $670,500 |
Assessment History for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $662,900 | $662,900 | 2.086 | $13,828 | +3.61% |
| 2023 | $656,800 | $656,800 | 2.032 | $13,346 | +3.38% |
| 2022 | $407,000 | $407,000 | 3.172 | $12,910 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $407,000 | $407,000 | 3.04 | $12,373 | +2.22% |
| 2020 | $407,000 | $407,000 | 2.974 | $12,104 | +0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Regina Court, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 160 | 0.23 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 120 | 0.24 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 0.39 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.64 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-8 | 256 | 0.72 |
| Veterans Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 483 | 0.98 |
| Queen Of Peace Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.02 |