Bergen County  »  07430  »  Georgian CT  »  59 Georgian CT

59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 21.03
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah

Property tax $23,916

Lot & Building Information for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah

Building sqft 4,916
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,158,700, the tax amount paid for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $24,645.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2020 - D Mortgage
03/21/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/05/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/19/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,916
Market value $1,158,700

Assessment History for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,158,700 $1,158,700 2.064 $23,916 +1.33%
2023 $1,158,700 $1,158,700 2.037 $23,603 +3.30%
2022 $1,158,700 $1,158,700 1.972 $22,850 +1.08%
2021 $1,158,700 $1,158,700 1.951 $22,606 +2.47%
2020 $1,158,700 $1,158,700 1.904 $22,062 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Georgian Court, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.37
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.60
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.60
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 375 1.75
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.37
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.62
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 2.12
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 2.55
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 3.43

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.95
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.75
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 3.18