Bergen County  »  07430  »  Crocker Mansion Dr  »  44 Crocker Mansion Dr

44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 21.03
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah

Sale date 08/11/2022
Sale price $1,269,869
Arm's length
Property tax $20,711

Lot & Building Information for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah

Building sqft 4,780
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $973,700, the tax amount paid for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $20,710.

When was 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 08/11/2022 for $1,269,869.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2022 $1,269,869
05/07/2018 $946,000
10/24/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/15/2064
08/11/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
08/11/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
07/06/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
05/07/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
03/28/2018 - D
05/15/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/28/2018 - D
05/15/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/24/2016 - D
04/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2009 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,711
Market value $973,700

Assessment History for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $973,700 $973,700 2.127 $20,711 +3.05%
2024 $973,700 $973,700 2.064 $20,097 -19.38%
2023 $1,223,700 $1,223,700 2.037 $24,927 +3.30%
2022 $1,223,700 $1,223,700 1.972 $24,131 +1.08%
2021 $1,223,700 $1,223,700 1.951 $23,874 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Crocker Mansion Drive, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.35
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.58
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.58
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 375 1.73
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.35
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.60
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 2.06
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 2.49
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 3.43

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.93
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.70
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 3.12