Bergen County  »  07430  »  Campgaw Rd  »  141 Campgaw Rd

141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 22
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah

Sale date 10/09/2018
Sale price $519,900
Property tax $12,308

Lot & Building Information for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah

Building sqft 2,777
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.947
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,777 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $596,300, the tax amount paid for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $12,683.

When was 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 10/09/2018 for $519,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2018 $519,900
11/14/2017 $100
07/15/2004 $699,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2020 - D
05/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/14/2020 - D Mortgage
10/09/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/09/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
09/26/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/26/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/14/2017 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2004 - D
07/29/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,308
Market value $596,300

Assessment History for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $596,300 $596,300 2.064 $12,308 +1.33%
2023 $596,300 $596,300 2.037 $12,147 +3.30%
2022 $596,300 $596,300 1.972 $11,759 +1.08%
2021 $596,300 $596,300 1.951 $11,634 +2.47%
2020 $596,300 $596,300 1.904 $11,354 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Campgaw Road, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.85
Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 371 1.70
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.71
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.85
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.60
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.69
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.83
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 3.34

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 2.09
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.38
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 2.56