Bergen County  »  07430  »  Seminary Dr  »  122 Seminary Dr

122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 23.02
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah

Sale date 07/21/2010
Sale price $1,015,000
Property tax $22,921

Lot & Building Information for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah

Building sqft 5,282
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.82
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 2001 and has a total of 5,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,110,500, the tax amount paid for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $23,620.

When was 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 07/21/2010 for $1,015,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2010 $1,015,000
06/15/2007 $1,250,000
07/20/2001 $1,199,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2010 - D
02/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2007 - D
05/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,921
Market value $1,110,500

Assessment History for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,110,500 $1,110,500 2.064 $22,921 +1.33%
2023 $1,110,500 $1,110,500 2.037 $22,621 +3.30%
2022 $1,110,500 $1,110,500 1.972 $21,899 +1.08%
2021 $1,110,500 $1,110,500 1.951 $21,666 +2.47%
2020 $1,110,500 $1,110,500 1.904 $21,144 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Seminary Drive, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.87
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 2.10
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 2.10
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 375 2.25
George Washington Elementary School NR Public K-3 193 2.45

Nearest middle schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.87
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.12
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 2.50
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 2.80
The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 3.31

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 2.45
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 3.19
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 3.52