Bergen County  »  07430  »  Franklin Tpke  »  164 Franklin Tpke

164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 71
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Sale date 07/29/2002
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,737

Lot & Building Information for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Building sqft 5,813
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.443
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 5,813 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,210,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2002 $650,000

Title Documents for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
03/13/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
10/17/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,737
Market value $1,210,000

Assessment History for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 2.127 $25,737 +3.05%
2024 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 2.064 $24,974 +1.33%
2023 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 2.037 $24,648 +3.30%
2022 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 1.972 $23,861 +1.08%
2021 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 1.951 $23,607 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 164 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 384 03/04/2015 $1
1 Scherer Pl, Mahwah 09/28/2016 $345,000
7 Miller Rd, Mahwah 10,184 12/21/1992 $350,000
177 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 03/29/2000 $1
162 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 1,520 01/01/1999 $1
150 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 12/20/2002 $645,000
2421 Stanhope CT, Mahwah 1,704 09/04/2019
2419 Stanhope CT, Mahwah 1,356 08/18/2015 $370,000
5 Scherer Pl, Mahwah
116 Lawrence Rd, Mahwah 2,214 01/11/2018 $698,000